WORSHIP TEAM: 8:30AM

Date:  January 26

Assisting Minister:  Jane Hall

Lector:  Steve Hall

      
Worship Team:   #2:  Kathy Dennis, Jason and Linda Henning, Chuck Matrazzo

Luther's Cafe:  Barb Freiman and Neil Stutzer
 

Date:  February 2

Assisting Minister:  Sally Bond 

Lector:   Sally Binkowski

      
Worship Team:   #3:  Agna Boass, Linda Darling, Kathy and John Austin

Luther's Cafe:   Jan and Kirby Gottschalk

        

Date:  February 9

Assisting Minister:  Chuck Matrazzo 

Lector:  Mike Reed

Worship Team:   #4:  Anna Chao and Barry Bayus, Jan and Kirby Gottschalk, Jean Earnhardt, Renee and Charles Brown

Luther's Cafe:   Signe Offenburg and Gail Colley

Date:  February 16

Assisting Minister:  Jane Hall 

Lector:  Susan Bales

Worship Team:   #5:  Susan Sonberg and John Wykoff, Mercedes and Andrew Almodovar

Luther's Cafe:   Jackie Houg and Eileen Schmitz

WORSHIP TEAM: 11:00AM

Date:   January 26

Assisting Minister:  TBD 
 

Lector:  Paul Dubnansky
 

Altar Guild:  Linda Laubscher

Counters:    Sylvia Whitley, Roselyn Tolo

Communion Assistants:   LCM Students, Roselyn Tolo 
 

Ushers:   Rebecca Lepore, LCM Student, Cam Enarson, Hans Nord
 

Youth:   Belle Bolick, Virginia Bolick
 

Date:   February 2

Assisting Minister:  Arty Bolick 
 

Lector:    RIchard Zink
 

Altar Guild:  Andrea, Vince, Oliver and Annika Narbut


Counters:    Margie Dubnansky, Jon Arnold

Communion Assistants   Andrea Narbut, Arty Bolick, Margie Dubnansky
 

Ushers:   Brian Whitling, Harry and Judy Weede, Susan Bales
 

Youth   Frances Reed, Oliver Narbut

Date:   February 9

Assisting Minister:   Carol Wilhelm 

Lector:    Elizabeth Deal
 

Altar Guild: Andrea, Vince, Oliver and Annika Narbut

Counters:    Susan Bales, Joyce Nord

Communion Assistants   Joyce Nord, Jon Arnold, Elizabeth Deal
 

Ushers:   Brian Whitling, Hans Nord, Craig and Hugh Carbrey
 

Youth   Isabella Brown, Henry Brodey

Date:   February 16

Assisting Minister:   Richard Zink 

Lector:    Inger Brodey

Altar Guild: Andrea, Vince, Oliver and Annika Narbut

Counters:    Dave Heilig, Brian Whitling

Communion Assistants   Richard Zink, Linda Heilig, Matt Olson

Ushers:   Cam Enarson, Neal Mochel
 

Youth   Sadie Olson, Eli Zink

ADDRESS

HOLY TRINITY LUTHERAN CHURCH

227 EAST ROSEMARY STREET

CHAPEL HILL, NC 27514

919-942-2678

htlc@holytrinitychapelhill.org